|
2nd Place Teams Erie Chapter Mathcounts |
|
|
|
2019 2nd Place Team |
|
Erie Day School, Erie, Pa |
Paul Pelkowski, Finn Chambers, Ved Patel, Jack Glennon |
Kevin Silakowski (Coach) |
|
|
|
2018 2nd Place Team |
|
James S. Wilson Middle School, Millcreek, Pa |
|
Alex Liu, Logan Wallace, Abigail Faulhaber, Ayoob Al-Abdullah
Brandon Fox (Coach), George Willis (Mathcounts Coordinator and Erie Chapter PSPE Pesident) |
|
|
|
2017 2nd Place Team |
|
Walnut Creek Middle School, Fairview, Pa | ,
|
Addey Bischof, Sophie Beilharz, Aaron Fan, Matthew Lee
Brandon Fox (Coach), George Willis (Erie Chapter PSPE President),
Gerald Kraus, Ph.D.(Mathcounts Coordinator) |
|
|
|
2016 2nd Place Team |
|
Walnut Creek Middle School, Fairview, Pa | ,
|
Amsalar Govindappa, Rick Jiang, Aaron Fan (3rd Place Ind),
Tyler Warzynak, Roy Krell (Coach) |
Gerald Kraus, Ph.D.(Mathcounts Coordinator) |
|
|
|
2015 2nd Place Team |
|
James S. Wilson Middle School, Millcreek, Pa |
|
Sebastin Zhao, Kevin Xu(c)(1st Place Ind), Shanon Lieu, Matthew Su, (3rd Place Ind) |
`
George Willis, P.E. (Erie Chapter President PSPE),
Bradon Fox (Coach), Gerald Kraus, Ph.D. (Mathcounts Coordinator) |
|
|
|
2014 2nd Place Team |
|
Westlake Middle School, Erie, Pa
|
|
August Knierman, P.E., Sue Tibbits (Coach)
Josh Taylor, Sami Wismer, Zach Lewis, Andrew Kyffin
Gerald Kraus, Ph.D. (Mathcounts Coordinator) |
|
|
|
2013 2nd Place Team |
Walnut Creek Middle School, Fairview, Pa | ,
Roy Krell (Coach), Hunter Mott, Benjamin Fugate, Ross Fagan, Mutian Fan
George Willis, P.E. (Erie Chapter President PSPE),
Gerald Kraus, Ph.D. (Mathcounts Coordinator) |
|
|
|
2012 2nd Place Team |
James S. Wilson Middle School, Erie, Pa | ,
|
|
|
2011 2nd Place Team |
George Willis, P.E. (Erie Chapter President PSPE),
Gerald Kraus Ph.D. (Mathcounts Coordinator) |
|
|
|
2010 2nd Place Team |
George Willis, P.E. (Erie Chapter President PSPE),
Gerald Kraus Ph.D. (Mathcounts Coordinator) |
|
|
|
2009 2nd Place Team |
2009 James S. Wilson Middle School 2nd Place Mathcounts Team |
Eliot Meeker, Soumya Vhasure, Madeline Su, (missing in picture) Aaron Lobb
George Willis, P.E. (Erie Chapter President PSPE),
Gerald Kraus Ph.D. (Mathcounts Coordinator), Sarah Sweeney (Coach) |
|
|
|
2008 2nd Place Team |
Our Lady Of Peace School, Erie, Pa |
Patrick Albrecht, Austin Baker, Katie Bova, Anthony Siggia
George Willis, P.E. (Erie Chapter President PSPE),
Gerald Kraus Ph.D. (Mathcounts Coordinator), Patrick Brickner (Coach) |
|
|
|
2007 2nd Place Team |
Demi Nguygen, Gail Blaszcyk, Micheal Yurkovic (c), Rebecca Cooper
|
Gail Blaszcyk (Coach), Gerald Kraus Ph.D. (Mathcounts Coordinator) |
|
|
|
2006 2nd Place Team |
|
|
|
|
2005 2nd Place Team |
Saint Marys Catholic Middle School
St Marys, PA
Ann Vollmer (Coach), Charles O'Leary, Eric Higgins, George Willis, P.E., Adam Meyer
Allison Dellaquila, Gerald Kraus, Ph.D. |
|
|
|
2004 2nd Place Team |
|
|
|
|
2003 2nd Place Team |
|
|