3rd Place Teams Erie Chapter Mathcounts


2017 3rd Place Team

2017 3rd Place Team

2016 3rd Place Team

2016 3rd Place Team
Ft.LeBoeuf Middle School, Waterford, PA
Devan Bailey (1st Place Ind), Nathan Larson, Daniel Herman, Daniel Burwell
Ms. Cody Patton (Coach), Gerald Kraus, Ph.D. (Mathcounts Coordinator)

2015 3rd Place Team

2015 3rd Place Team
Beaty Warren Middle School, Warren, PA
Caitlin Strassburg (c), Stephen Ashbaugh, Joshua John, Nick Lindsey (4th Place Ind)
George Willis, P.E. (Erie Chapter Prsident PSPE),
Kellie Blacco
(Coach), Gerald Kraus, Ph.D. (Mathcounts Coordinator)

2014 3rd Place Team

2014 3rd Place Team
Villa Maria Elementary School, Erie,, Pa August Knierman, P.E., Augustine Fisher, Porter Deacon, Abigail Olsen, Miranda Bly
Theresa Teed, Sister Ann Marie Joint (Coaches), Gerald Kraus, Ph.D. (Mathcounts Coordinator)

2013 3rd Place Team

2013 3rd Place Team
James W.Parker Middle School, Edinboro, Pa
Jennifer Manzella (Coach), Tony Mathie, Daniel Teed, Luke Palchak, Joel Linebach
George Willis, P.E. (Erie Chapter Prsident PSPE), Gerald Kraus, Ph.D. (Mathcounts Coordinator)

2012 3rd Place Team

2012 3rd Place Team
Gerald Kraus, Ph.D. (Mathcounts Coordinator)
George Willis, P.E. (Erie Chapter Prsident PSPE)

2011 3rd Place Team

2011 3rd Place Team
Gerald Kraus, Ph.D. (Mathcounts Coordinator)
George Willis, P.E. (Erie Chapter Prsident PSPE)

2010 3rd Place Team

2010 3rd Place Team
Gerald Kraus, Ph.D. (Mathcounts Coordinator)
George Willis, P.E. (Erie Chapter Prsident PSPE)

2009 3rd Place Team

2009 3rd Place Team
Gerald Kraus, Ph.D. (Mathcounts Coordinator)
George Willis, P.E. (Erie Chapter Prsident PSPE)

2008 3rd Place Team

2008 3rd Place Team
Walnut Creek Middle School, Fairview, Pa
Benjamin Ryan-Lorei (c),Danny Cryer, Zachary Dulabon, Hunter Logan
George Willis, P.E. (Erie Chapter Prsident PSPE)
Gerald Kraus, Ph.D. (Mathcounts Coordinator), Lou Kwiatkowski (Coach)

2007 3rd Place Team

2007 3rd Place Team
Micah Groh, Sue Tibbits (Coach), Andrew Besner(c),
Nicholas Nacopoulos, Gerald Kraus, Ph.D. (Mathcounts Coordinator), Hetal Patel

2006 3rd Place Team

2006 3rd Place Team

2005 3rd Place Team

2005 3rd Place Team
Beaty Warren Middle School - 3rd Place Team, Warren, PA
Kellie Blasco (Coach), Cody Kiser, Ryan Ottney, Michael Jones
(Not in picture) Elizabeth Evans, D.J. Pifer
George Willis, P.E., Gerald Kraus, Ph.D.

2004 3rd Place Team

2004 3rd Place Team

2003 3rd Place Team

2003 3rd Place Team