Walnut Creek Middle School Mathcounts Teams
Millcreek, Pa

2017 Walnut Creek

2017 Walnut Creek Middle School - 2nd Place Mathounts Team
(Team) Sophie Beilharz, Addey Bischof, Aaron Fan (c) (3rd Place Ind), Matthew Lee
(Standing) Roy Krell (Coach), Erin Bright, Krish Jain, John Zhao,
Chris Zhou, Jerry Zhang, Drew Kwiatkowski

2016 Walnut Creek

2016 Walnut Creek Middle School - 2nd Place Mathounts Team
(Team) Amsalar Govindappa, Tyler Warzynak, Aaron Fan, Rick Jiang
(Standing) Roy Krell (Coach), Sophie Beilharz, Erin Bright, Adelaide Bischof
Drew Kwiatkowski, Matthew Lee, Aditi Deokar,
(missing) Lou Kwiatkowski (Coach)

2015 Walnut Creek

2015 Walnut Creek Middle School 1st Place Mathcounts Team
(Team) Zachary Ulrichi, Matthew Cauley, Carson Wang (2nd Place Ind), Tyler Warzynak (5th)
(Standing) Roy Krell (Coach), Sophie Beilharz, Adelaide Bischof, Aditi Deokar,
Amsala Govinapppa, Matthew Lee, Aaron Fan
(9th), RicK Jiang


2014 Walnut Creek

2014 Walnut Creek Middle School 1st Place Mathcounts Team
(Team) Benjamin Fugate, Eric Adams, Mutian Fan (2nd Place Ind) (c), Michael Liu (1s Place Winner)
(Standing) Roy Krell (Coach), Zach Ulrich, Tyler Warzynak, Matthew Cauley,
Siddharth Ravi, John Easly, Tyler Steffy

2013 Walnut Creek

2013 Walnut Creek Middle School 2nd Place Team Mathcounts Team
(Team) Hunter Mott (1st Place Ind) (c), Benjamin Fugate, Mutian Fan, Ross Fagan
(Standing) Roy Krell (Coach), Alan Wang, Michael Liu, Alexa Kwiatkowski,
Cory Branton, Zachary Babins

2012 Walnut Creek

2012 Walnut Creek Middle School 3rd Place Mathcounts Team
(Team) Matthew Hartmann (c), Hunter Mott (1st Place Ind), Alan Wang, Ross Fagan
(Standing) Roy Krell (Coach), Andrew Haverly

2011 Walnut Creek

2011 Walnut Creek Middle School 1st Place Mathcounts Team
(Team) Caleb Branton (c), Jessica Cauley, Thang Muan, Adam Unger
(Standing) Roy Krell (Coach), Michal Szelwach, Jeremy Duam, Morgan Losak, Arianna Terlitsky,
William Mitchell, Matthew Hartmann, Gabriella Fuller, Lou Kwiatkowski
(Coach)

2010 Walnut Creek

2010 Walnut Creek Middle School 1st Place Mathcounts Team
(Team) Brandon Jones, Caleb Branton, Zachary Dulabin (c), Lucas Buseck
(Standing) Lou Kwiatkowski (Coach), Larissa Chen, Cody Meyer, Chris Zielinski, Brian Yan

2009 Walnut Creek

2009 Walnut Creek Middle School 1st Place Mathcounts Team
(Team) Mark Fuchs (4th Place Ind), Zachary Dulaboni (1st Place Ind), Caleb Branton, Nicholas Zerbonia
(Standing) Brandon Jones, Dan Miner, Diane Lee, Danielle Jackson, Lou Kwiatkowski (Coach)

2008 Walnut Creek

2008 Walnut Creek Middle School 3rd Place Mathcounts Team
(Team) Benjamin Ryan-Lorei (c), Danny Cryer,
Zachary Dulaboni (2nd Place Ind), Hunter Logan (3rd Place Ind)
(standing) Kelli Ferko, Lou Kwiatkowski (Coach), Mark Fuchs (4th Place Ind)

2007 Walnut Creek

2007 Walnut Creek Middle School 1st Place Mathcounts Team
Lou Kwiatkowski (Coach), Jake Keefer (t), Derek Chen (t)
Jacob Lichtinger (t), Marisa Fryer (tc), Tyler Muntean

2006 Walnut Creek

2006 Walnut Creek Middle School Mathcounts Team
Lou Kwiatkowski (Coach), David Wilson, Andrew Borst,
Sahng-Ah Yoo, Aaron Moore

2005 Walnut Creek

2005 Walnut Creek Middle School Mathcounts Team
Tom Gribbin (Coach), Eric Hansen, Brett Wittmershaus, Amanda Damore, David Azicri

2004 Walnut Creek

2004 Walnut Creek Middle School Mathcounts Team

2003 Walnut Creek

2003 Walnut Creek Middle School Mathcounts Team